agj cabinet & wood flooring corp

60 brooks ave
roosevelt, new york 11575

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4476344

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AGJ CABINET & WOOD FLOORING CORP
2013 - AGJ CAMBINET&WOOD FLOORING CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sunday Routine: How Arline Jacoby, Artist, Spends Her Sundays
    By ALEXIS CHEUNG - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The 30-year resident of Roosevelt Island reads the obits, talks to her favorite plant, swims, gardens and makes art.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hot Property: Chic one bedroom condo in Twin Peaks
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A world-class designer reimagining a kitchen has punctuated the open interior of a condo in Twin Peaks.The appliance’s veneer of book-matched wood grain makes a striking contrast against the pristine white counters and cabinets.A sleek interior includes refined materials such as marble counters, Wolf ovens and designer lighting.Marble backsplashes and counters complement the waterfall edged island at the center of the kitchen.Set inside a building erected in 1963, the one-bedroom condo was recently renovated.The result is a refined interior of chic details, like the sparkling chandelier above the kitchen island.Offering an open floor plan, the unit features an elongated great room.Brightened by pendant and recessed lights, the great room also features a full length sliding glass door that opens to a balcony.Designer Mick DeGiulio remodeled the kitchen into an attractive space with integrated appliances, custom cabinetry and marble counters.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Pacific Heights condo with unobstructed views of the bay
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Famed for its prized views and proximity to landmarks, Pacific Heights fetches top dollar as residents demand superlative design to match the scenic surroundings.Upon entering, one stands in a gracious foyer that looks straight into the formal dining room.The larger of the downstairs bedrooms includes an en suite bathroom with a soaking tub, and both enjoy spacious closets.The opposite end of the lower level hosts a living room with a wood-burning fireplace and a built-in entertainment center.Hardwood flooring graces the master suite as the bed rests within an alcove positioned beneath a skylight.Skylights, high-end appliances, bar seating and abundant counter space make for a spot that’s great for cooking and entertaining.Display cabinets grace the room that’s finished with a stainless steel farmhouse sink and built-in speakers.A contemporary kitchen features a Viking range, a bar counter, built-in speakers, and plenty of shelving.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe, and the two-level unit includes a wooden deck off an upstairs bedroom.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Russian Hill condo ‘built for everyday living’
    Friday Feb 10, 2017

    Steps from Fisherman’s Wharf, Chinatown and North Beach, the community bordered by Cow Hollow and the Marina District stands out as one of the city’s premier destinations for tourists and residents alike.Box-beam ceilings, refinished oak flooring and handmade moldings speak to the Edwardian aesthetic as Restoration Hardware light fixtures and a Nest thermostat cater to the modern motif.Wainscoting, balustrades and coffered doors evidence craftsmanship found throughout a condo occupying the home’s middle level.The house features three bedrooms, though its flexible design allows the formal living room to serve as a fourth.Upon entering, guests are greeted by a living room warmed by a wood-burning fireplace nestled within a handsome mantlepiece.An open, inviting layout accented with Ann Sacks tiles and white Zodiac marble includes a six-burner Thermador cooktop and various professional inclusions.The kitchen, in tandem with the adjacent open living and dining area, serves as center stage inside the remodeled flat.A tiled floor spans the kitchen as walls of solarium windows frame landmark and bay vistas.Custom cabinets, media storage and a wine fridge speak to convenient living, but the incredible views will captivate you.Coved ceilings, wainscoting and plaster medallions offer a traditional contrast to contemporary amenities like professional kitchen appliances and Restoration Hardware finishes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Getting help with refinishing floors
    By Bay Area Consumers’ Checkbook - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Remember when your wood floors were a source of beauty and pride? Before wear and tear made them a sore spot? If not, it may be time to bring back that new-floor feeling. But be prepared for what can be a pretty unpleasant new floor smell, and a few messy and inconvenient days. Also be prepared to do your homework when selecting a refinishing firm. First, decide if you really need to refinish your floors. The answer is yes if: •Bare wood is exposed in more than one or two areas. •There are stains you just can’t live with. •The surface has yellowed or become discolored. •You want a different color stain.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page