aging in place architecture, pLLC

2 inwood road
port jefferson, new york 11777

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4484413

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - AGING IN PLACE ARCHITECTURE, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Dog Praised as Hero for Saving Deer (Whether He Meant To or Not)
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A video showed a golden retriever hauling a deer from the water. Was it instinct or something else?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Port Arthur Faces Harvey Flooding Disaster: ‘Our Whole City Is Underwater’
    By JONAH ENGEL BROMWICH - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Residents of cities in Jefferson County, Tex., about 100 miles east of Houston, were desperate for help after rain there caused floodwaters to rise.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hurricane Harvey Heads for Texas Fracking's Favorite Port
    By Eric Holthaus - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Corpus Christi, a critical port for the Texas oil and gas industry, is also one of the most vulnerable places in America when it comes to coastal flooding.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Ship traffic, July 14
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT Bishu Highway San Diego RCH CAP Palmerston Los Angeles OAK Carsten Maersk Yokohama, Japan SFO CMA CGM T. Jefferson Los Angeles OAK Horizon Spirit Honolulu SFO Mol Creation Los Angeles OAK MSC Clea Seattle OAK Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT Aegean Leader Toyohashi, Japan BNC DL Marigold Port Unknown SFO Ever Eagle Taipei OAK Galveston Highway Lazaro Cardenas, Mexico BNC Kauai Honolulu OAK Mol Maxim Tokyo OAK Source: S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Hamburg ready to fill up with hydrogen. Customers aren’t so sure
    By Stanley Reed - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    HAMBURG, Germany — With its sleek architecture, the gas station in this city’s famous warehouse district hints at the future of fueling.On a recent spring day, the only people using the pumps were employees, learning to fill the company car.Swedish energy company Vattenfall built the station in 2012, anticipating growing numbers of hydrogen-powered cars, and especially buses, that would guzzle large volumes of the fuel.[...] hydrogen is still stuck in the prototype stage, struggling with high costs, competition from electric vehicles, and worries, perhaps exaggerated, about the risks.“We try not to have lunch here or have guests stay too long,” Arne Jacobsen, a Vattenfall business development manager, said in a room where hydrogen gas was stored in pressurized tanks.The German government, along with private companies like Royal Dutch Shell, Daimler and industrial gas giant Air Liquide, has invested about $1.6 billion over the past decade to nurture the development of hydrogen vehicles.In Hamburg, Germany’s second-largest city and busiest port, the money has helped build a small network of filling stations, encouraged road trials of hydrogen-powered city buses, and funded research.Germany has only about 260 passenger cars on the roads, and 16 buses, that are powered by hydrogen fuel cells.The regional authorities want to reduce air pollution from the growing volumes of traffic on the roads and from smoke-belching cruise liners and other ships in the port, while at the same time stimulating business and jobs based on clean energy.In another green wrinkle, making hydrogen on a large scale could soak up excess electricity produced by the many wind farms near Hamburg.If the orders are fulfilled, Schrank estimated the project would break even, based on the investments by Alstom and the German government, which has put in $8.9 million.Airbus has experimented with using hydrogen to power a plane’s emergency electrical systems and when it is on the ground, potentially a big pollution reducer.“Our aircraft do go to some very remote places,” said Barnaby Law, the company’s project director for hydrogen and fuel cells, who is based in Hamburg.The technology also faces a perception problem stretching back to the Hindenburg air disaster in 1937, when a hydrogen-filled airship exploded in New Jersey.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Ship traffic, July 15
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT APL China San Pedro, Los Angeles County OAK Astrea Anacortes, Wash. MRZ Ever Lunar Los Angeles OAK Gustav Maersk Long Beach OAK Hyundai Busan Los Angeles OAK ID Pioneer Panama Canal PBG Star Loen Ensenada, Mexico SFO YM Mandate Los Angeles OAK Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT Bishu Highway Portland RCH CMA CGM T. Jefferson Fuqing, China OAK MSC Clea Long Beach OAK Source: S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
aging in place architecture pllc port jefferson ny