age becker, inc.

320 west 38th st, suite 1803
new york, new york 10018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4611208

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AGE BECKER, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Walter Becker's wife says he died from esophageal cancer
    Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — The wife of Walter Becker says the Steely Dan guitarist died while being treated for esophageal cancer.Becker died at age 67 in September, but no details were revealed at the time.Delia Becker says in a statement Wednesday that he "died in the course of being treated" for esophageal cancer. She added that the cancer "seemed to have come out of nowhere and had spread with terrifying speed."Walter Becker was the guitarist, bassist and co-founder of Steely Dan. He had missed performances earlier in the summer in Los Angeles and New York.Delia Becker says her husband died peacefully at their home in New York City.Steely Dan was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2001._____Online:http://www.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Becker toiled in relative anonymity -- but not to musicians
    By DAVID BAUDER, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Virtually unnoticed and certainly not harassed, Walter Becker and his partner in the rock band Steely Dan, Donald Fagen, sat in a booth having lunch in a crowded restaurant near the airport in Maui toward the end of tourist season in 1997.You couldn't imagine Mick Jagger doing the same thing. Or David Bowie, Paul McCartney, Paul Simon or any other peer. Becker, who died at age 67 on Sunday, and Fagen had the gift of relative anonymity in a field where celebrity can do incalculable damage.Yet anyone who listened to FM rock radio in the 1970s and early 1980s knew their work well.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Boris Becker’s terrible week just got a lot worse
    By Ruth Brown - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The hits just keep coming for Boris Becker. The tennis ace’s Maserati was towed from outside a private club in London Monday — days after he was declared bankrupt. Cops ticketed Becker’s Porsche Panamera, too, which, like the Mas, he’d parked illegally, the Daily Mail reports. The three-time Wimbledon champ will have to fork over...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Restaurant Review: This May Be the Best Beef at Any Korean BBQ in New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Cote, a new restaurant in the Flatiron district, styles itself as a steakhouse, with dry-aged beef and a nicely priced menu option.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Steely Dan co-founder, guitarist, Walter Becker dies at 67
    Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — Walter Becker, the guitarist, bassist and co-founder of the rock group Steely Dan, has died. He was 67. His official website announced his death Sunday with no further details.Donald Fagen released a statement in remembrance of his Steely Dan bandmate. Fagen said he intends to keep the music they created together alive as long as he can with the Steely Dan band.Becker had missed performances earlier in the summer in Los Angeles and New York. Fagen later told Billboard that Becker was recovering from a procedure and hoped that he'd be fine soon.A Queens native, Becker met Fagen as students at Bard College in 1967 and founded the band in 1972. They were inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2001.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • At a Chelsea Art Gallery, an Age Requirement: Over 60 Only
    By JAMES BARRON - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    The Carter Burden Gallery seeks to correct an art world problem: Older, lesser-known artists are too often passed over. Thirty-somethings need not apply.

    Source: NYT > Home Page