agapi ermides, d.o., p.c.

1071 route 9 w south
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4383989

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AGAPI ERMIDES, D.O., P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Final Fantasy 15 on PC: Has Square Enix lost its way, or do graphics really matter?
    By Mark Walton - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    FFXV director talks Nvidia GameWorks, the death of consoles, and playing games on robots.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Destiny 2’s guns won’t recoil on PC as they do on consoles
    By Kyle Orland - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Project lead says aiming drift "doesn't feel good" when using a mouse.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • What to Do When You’ve Picked the Wrong Suburb
    By BROOKE LEA FOSTER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    After leaving the city, some people discover that the first town they choose isn’t quite right and they have to search for a place that is a better fit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sega should revive Panzer Dragoon Saga on PC next
    By Jeff Grubb - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Sega has had a strong 2017. Sonic Mania is excellent, and the publisher had success relaunching games like Vanquish, Bayonetta, and Yakuza. But it needs to do the work to start reclaiming its past, and it should start with what is arguably the best game the company ever made: Panzer Dragoon Saga. In 1998, Sega […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • PC Gaming Weekly: Microsoft’s inclusive efforts
    By Jason Wilson - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    Developers work on a laundry list of details when they’re making games. And while some do take disabilities into account, it falls upon organizations such as the Special Effect charity to help those with physical challenges play games. Microsoft is helping, too, with its Inclusive Technologies Lab. The Xbox company gave our Dean Takahashi an exclusive tour of […]

    Source: VentureBeat