affordable tires and wheels, inc.

530 fulton ave.
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4475526

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AFFORDABLE TIRES AND WHEELS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Continental rethinks the wheel—and the brake—for electric cars
    By Jonathan M. Gitlin - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    An aluminum rotor mounted to the wheel saves weight, cuts noise, and doesn't rust.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Alfa rolls out affordable sports sedan Giulia for 2017
    By G. Chambers Williams III, Autos Correspondent - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Among standard features are the leather interior, 7-inch TFT instrument cluster screen, rain-sensing wipers, rear parking assist, backup camera, heated/power/folding outside mirrors, and an automatic engine stop-start system.[...] included even on the base model are the sport suspension, Alfa DNA Drive-Mode System, audio system with a 6.5-inch screen and eight speakers, an ambient interior lighting package, auto-dimming rearview mirror, dual-zone automatic climate control, and 10-way power-adjustable driver and front passenger seats with four-way lumbar adjust.Outside, base Giulia models come with 17-inch/10-spoke aluminum wheels, run-flat tires, four-wheel disc brakes with Brembo front brakes and silver brake calipers with black script, LED daytime running lights and taillights, bi-xenon headlights, dual chrome exhaust tips, a carbon fiber driveshaft, and an engine cover with Alfa script.The Ti Sport adds Quadrifoglio-inspired front and rear fascias, 19-inch dark aluminum wheels, 12-way power high-performance leather seats, aluminum column-mounted paddle shifters, sport steering wheel, aluminum interior accents, gloss-black window trim surround and colored brake calipersNearly doubling the base price brings the Giulia Quadrifoglio, with its distinct styling and the most powerful engine ever provided in a production Alfa Romeo.Besides the twin-turbo 505-horsepower engine with its 443 foot-pounds of torque, this model also comes with a carbon fiber hood, roof and rear spoiler, adaptive performance suspension; DNA Pro with Race Mode; torque vectoring; a carbon fiber active-aero front splitter; carbon fiber interior accents; 3-D navigation; and more.[...] most people have smartphones with great navigation features anyway.Besides the red exterior, our car had the black and red interior layout.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Car News
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories