affordable built mansions LLC

85-14 76th street
apt - 1
woodhaven, new york 11421

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4597125

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - AFFORDABLE BUILT MANSIONS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Shanghai Mansion With Tumultuous Past Asks $24 Million
    Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Known as Crystal Palace, the 1949 home was built for a wealthy hat merchant, then was turned into a museum criticizing bourgeois decadence during Mao’s Cultural Revolution. Now, the largely derelict mansion is for sale.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • A Comedy Blog Sending Up McMansions Has Been Threatened By Zillow
    By Dan Seitz - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    McMansion Hell brings architectural criticism to the poorly built homes of the exurbs, and Zillow would rather it not.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Hamptons Homes Blur the Line Between Inside and Out
    By MARCELLE SUSSMAN FISCHLER - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    From $50 million mansions to more modest homes, the focus is on outdoor spaces that blend seamlessly with the living room.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Surrey, England
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    The newly built, three-story mansion features a colonnade entrance and an iconic exterior façade hand carved from natural French limestone in Paris.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Listing of the Day: Historic Four-Level Gold Coast Brownstone Near Chi
    Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Built in 1891, this Gilded Age mansion was designed by James Egan in the French Romanesque style of architecture. It has been completely renovated.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Six-bedroom mansion in Piedmont side of Montclair open Sunday
    Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    Designed by Virgil W. Jorgensen and built by Alex Cedarburg, this home on more than 11/3 acres dates back to 1927. Grand formal rooms feature soaring ceilings, and French doors in the living room, dining room and foyer open to a flagstone patio with bay views. Listing agent: Anian Tunney, Grubb Co, (510) 928-7447, tunney@grubb co.com. 6363 Estates Drive, $4.5 million. Beds: 6 Baths: 4½ Square footage: 5,431 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News