ady car services inc

41-06 66 st 2fl
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4387535

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ADY CAR SERVICES INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Three teens killed in crash on Hwy. 35 above Woodside
    By Annie Ma - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    Three teenagers were killed when their car drove off a rural highway in the hills above Woodside overnight Tuesday, authorities said. The crash occurred on State Route 35, south of Bear Gulch Road, in unincorporated San Mateo County. The victims were in a Hyundai traveling southbound when the car left the west side of the road, crashed into a tree and came to a stop about 50 feet down an embankment, according to the California Highway Patrol. The teens were identified only as a 19-year-old male of Redwood City, an 18-year-old male of Menlo Park and an 18-year-old male of Redwood City. Their car was found Wednesday morning.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Lyft to Develop Self-Driving Car Technology in New Silicon Valley Facility
    By MIKE ISAAC - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The ride-hailing company is opening a research center in Palo Alto, Calif., and plans to collaborate with automakers and tech companies.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • One Surprise Standout for Uber: Food Delivery
    By MIKE ISAAC - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    Despite a late start, the company’s foray into delivering food, a cutthroat $100 billion-plus service industry, eclipses ride hailing in some markets.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Going Places: Is Uber Helping or Hurting Mass Transit?
    By EMILY BADGER - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    Ride-hailing services have changed how people get around, and there is some evidence they are making traffic problems worse.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uber Should Be Regulated as a Taxi Service, European Legal Adviser Says
    By AMIE TSANG - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The recommendation, a nonbinding opinion, said that France could prohibit certain types of transport services it deemed illegal.

    Source: NYT > Home Page