adventure with altitude ballooning LLC

7 yates avenue
poughkeepsie, new york 12601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4640393

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ADVENTURE WITH ALTITUDE BALLOONING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Woman charged with murder after boyfriend found dead
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    POUGHKEEPSIE, NY — Authorities say a 29-year-old Hudson Valley woman who flagged down a police officer to report an incident with her boyfriend has been charged with killing the man. The Poughkeepsie Journal reports that police in the town of Poughkeepsie say Nicole Addimando stopped a patrol officer around 2:15 a.m. Thursday and said she...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Here’s Why Scientists Are Launching Bacteria-Laden Balloons During The Solar Eclipse
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    While people stand at the ready around the country today with special glasses and pinhole projectors to view the solar eclipse, a group of NASA scientists will be at work launching balloons in an effort to learn a bit more about life on another planet.NASA is collaborating with students to send high-altitude balloons into the sky around the country …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Watch the Solar Eclipse Cross the U.S. Live
    Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Starting in Oregon, experience the solar eclipse with coast-to-coast coverage in five states and views from planes, high-altitude balloons, modified telescopes and satellites.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Solar eclipse 2017 casts shadow across the United States
    By Lia Eustachewich - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    For those stuck indoors Monday, NASA is live-streaming the entirety of the solar eclipse beginning at noon. NASA’s more than 50 high-altitude balloons and astronauts at the International Space Station will capture the event, which will cast a 70-mile path of totality from Lincoln City, Oregon to Charleston, South Carolina. The eclipse will also be...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page