advantage advisers tax exempt high income fund i, LLC

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4507022

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ADVANTAGE ADVISERS TAX EXEMPT HIGH INCOME FUND I, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Common Sense: Tax Reform That Doesn’t Bust the Budget? I’ve Got a Few Ideas
    By JAMES B. STEWART - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    The White House has highlighted the benefits of its proposed tax cuts, while leaving it to Congress to find revenue to pay for them. Three basic moves could make the math work.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • You Won't Believe These Income Tax Facts!
    Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    In an ideal world, people wouldn't be grabbing the exemptions and deductions for themselves and screwing the rest.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Republican Tax Cut Would Benefit Wealthy and Corporations Most, Report Finds
    By ALAN RAPPEPORT - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    The first detailed assessment of the tax plan found that the average tax bill would fall by $1,600, or 2.1 percent, in 2018. But the biggest drop would go to those with incomes above $730,000.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump’s Tax Plan Cuts Rates for Individuals and Corporations and Eliminates Many Deductions
    By ALAN RAPPEPORT - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The framework, to be unveiled by President Trump in a speech Wednesday, leaves many tough decisions to Congress, including how to pay for it.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Things to know about Foxconn plant coming to Wisconsin
    By The Associated Press - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    [...] it would manufacture liquid crystal display screens used by computers, televisions self-driving cars, aircraft systems and other products, according to Gov. Scott Walker's administration.No exact location for the massive plant has been identified, but Foxconn is eyeing two sites in southeast Wisconsin in Kenosha and Racine counties.Wisconsin's offer to Foxconn includes up to $1.5 billion in income tax credits for job creation, $1.35 billion in income tax credits for capital investment and up to $150 million in sales tax exemptions for the purchase of construction materials.Walker said the job will include thousands of engineers and skilled workers with an average salary of $53,875.Foxconn promised in 2013, for example, to invest $30 million and hire 500 workers for a new, high-tech factory in Pennsylvania that was never built.Foxconn has struggled to meet high safety and other standards expected of consumer electronics brands while keeping costs low.Labor advocates say the company imposes excessive overtime and pressure on workers, especially when it ramps up production ahead of new iPhone launches.Republican Senate Majority Leader Scott Fitzgerald has said he hopes to pass the Foxconn bill with bipartisan support, similar to the deal two years ago that led to construction of the new Milwaukee Bucks stadium.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Senate Health Bill Gives Huge Tax Cuts to Businesses, High-Income Households
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The Senate’s health-care bill repeals hundreds of billions of dollars in taxes on businesses and high-income households and includes a retroactive cut in capital-gains taxes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business