advanced preservations technologies, LLC

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4528658

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ADVANCED PRESERVATIONS TECHNOLOGIES, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • WD Navarre Holdings Files for Chapter 11 Protection
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    WD Navarre Holdings LLC, the corporate parent of technology products distributor WYNIT Distribution LLC, filed for bankruptcy protection Friday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Disney Slapped With Lawsuit Over ‘Guardians of the Galaxy,’ ‘Avengers: Age of Ultron’ Effects
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Visual effects firm says that Disney contracted with people who stole the technologyThe company was slapped with a lawsuit on Monday by a visual effects company, which claims that its technology was misappropriated for “Beauty and the Beast,” “Guardians of the Galaxy” and Avengers:“[I]n all of the film industry and media accolades about the record-breaking success of ‘Beauty and the Beast,’ and the acclaimed cutting-edge digital MOVA Contour technology that made the film’s success possible, nowhere is it mentioned that the patented and copyright-protected MOVA Contour technology was stolen from its inventor and developer, Rearden LLC, and its owner Rearden Mova LLC,” the suit reads.Nowhere is it mentioned that although Disney had previously contracted with Rearden LLC and its controlled entities on four previous major motion pictures to use MOVA Contour and knew of a Rearden Demand Letter to one of the thieves demanding immediate return of the stolen MOVA Contour system, Disney nonetheless contracted with the thieves to use the stolen MOVA Contour system.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page