advanced logistic and delivery incorporated

7014 13th avenue
suite 202
brooklyn, new york 11228

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4466726

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
UNITED STATES CORPORATION AGENTS, INC.
7014 13TH AVENUE
SUITE 202
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11228

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ADVANCED LOGISTIC AND DELIVERY INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Overstock looking to gain advantage with potential 2-day delivery
    By Josh Kosman - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Overstock.com is in advanced talks with a logistics company about outsourcing distribution and delivery — a move that would enable the e-tailer to provide two-day delivery on furniture and other bulky items, The Post has learned. Such a deal would give Overstock, which is run by e-commerce pioneer Patrick Byrne, an advantage over rival Wayfair....

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alibaba's Latest Deal Finally Takes Deliveries Into Account
    Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Chinese e-commerce giant Alibaba’s decision to consolidate earnings from its logistics subsidiary Cainiao may improve delivery—but at a cost.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Target Buys Shipping Tech Company To Speed Up Deliveries, Compete With Amazon
    By Ashlee Kieler - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    From drones to airplanes, and fleets of on-demand delivery drivers or employees making dropping off packages, many retailers — most notably Amazon — have begun dipping they toes in the logistics and delivery game. Now it’s Target’s turn, as the big box retailer has acquired a transportation tech firm with the intention of speeding up deliveries to customers.…

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Brooklyn, as Hollywood Never Sees It
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Jim McKay’s new film, about bicycle delivery men and soccer in Carroll Gardens and Sunset Park, is having its premiere at BAMcinemaFest.

    Source: NYT > Home Page