advanced financial resources inc.

190 hadassah lane
lakewood, new jersey 08701

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4411811

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ADVANCED FINANCIAL RESOURCES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Uneasy Welcome as Ultra-Orthodox Jews Extend Beyond New York
    By JOSEPH BERGER - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The arrival of 62 Hasidic families in Jersey City is part of a major influx of ultra-Orthodox Jews to communities around New York City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alphabet sales meet estimates as Google CEO joins board
    By Mark Bergen - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    Alphabet Inc. reported second-quarter revenue that met analysts’ projections, falling short of the most-optimistic estimates, and said the cost of its Google ads declined.Sales, minus partner payouts, were $20.92 billion, in line with analysts’ consensus forecasts, but below some more bullish expectations.“The biggest contributor to growth was mobile search, and it’s clearly an area where we continue to grow from our underlying engineering strength,” Chief Financial Officer Ruth Porat said on a call with reporters.The company also announced Monday that Sundar Pichai, chief executive officer of its Google unit, will join the Alphabet board.The Indian-born executive took the reins of Google in August 2015, when Page announced the Alphabet restructuring and became CEO of the parent company.Page placed him in charge of the Android mobile operating system, a key strategic asset, in 2013.Since Pichai, 44, became Google’s CEO, he has shuttled resources toward artificial intelligence research and cloud computing while maintaining steady growth of its main advertising business.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Lakewood’s Nick Fanti Finishes History
    By Josh Norris - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    After coming up short in May, lefty throws no-hitter.

    The post Lakewood’s Nick Fanti Finishes History appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Tom Colicchio Changes His Restaurant’s Racially Tinged Name
    By KIM SEVERSON - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    The chef is renaming Fowler & Wells, after learning about the name’s connection with the debunked theories of phrenology.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fiat Chrysler joins BMW in race to make self-driving cars
    By Jack Ewing - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Fiat Chrysler Automobiles will cooperate with BMW to develop self-driving cars, the companies said Wednesday, as traditional automakers look to defend their turf against cash-rich Silicon Valley giants eager to upend the industry.The technology pits established carmakers, with their decades of experience and global supply chains, against the likes of Google and Apple, which have greater financial resources and more expertise in the software that will be crucial to the development of driverless vehicles.The company has largely stayed on the sidelines while rivals like Volkswagen or General Motors moved into technology-oriented businesses like car sharing or digital mapping.The long-term risk for Fiat Chrysler was that, absent a major shift, it would be relegated to producing cars for Silicon Valley companies that would supply the software and take most of the profit.In order to advance autonomous driving technology,” Sergio Marchionne, the chief executive of Fiat Chrysler said in a statement, “it is vital to form partnerships among automakers, technology providers and suppliers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • China Eases Limits on Foreign Stakes in Financial Firms
    By KEITH BRADSHER - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    The move, which comes after President Trump left Beijing complaining about its trade policies, could give China’s troubled financial system a needed shake-up.

    Source: NYT > Home Page