ads bus service incorporated

725 south 5 ave
mt. vernon, new york 10550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4392733

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ADS BUS SERVICE INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Budget Bus Lines Flout the Rules With Little Consequence
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN and WINNIE HU - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Even after deadly crashes like the one in Queens last week, discount bus companies are often able to stay in business and evade serious penalties.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Olivier Vernon’s iron-man streak is done
    By Paul Schwartz - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Something will happen on Sunday to defensive end Olivier Vernon that has never happened to him in his NFL career, now in its sixth season. Vernon will miss a game. Vernon was declared inactive against the Chargers with a sprained ankle, not an unexpected development, considering he was not able to practice during the week....

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Multiple casualties after London double-decker bus crashes into shop
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    LONDON — British emergency services say two people were trapped and several injured when a double-decker bus plowed into a store on a busy south London street. Transit officials say the bus was heading for the city’s Waterloo station when it careened through the plate glass window of a kitchen shop in Lavender Hill in...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Irate passenger hurled coffee in MTA bus driver’s face: cops
    By Shawn Cohen, Daniel Prendergast - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    An MTA bus driver had hot coffee thrown in his face by an irate woman became upset when she learned his bus was out of service, police said. The 33-year-old driver was behind the wheel on his meal break at the corner of Veterans Ave. and E. 70th St. in Bergen Beach when the woman...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Mt. Um radar base ascends from retirement as S. Bay tourist spot
    By Lizzie Johnson - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    For nearly four decades, one of the highest mountaintops in the South Bay was unreachable. Children rode their mountain bikes in its foothills, eyes fixed on the abandoned concrete U.S. Air Force radar station at its peak. Some adult trespassers dared to scramble to its summit, only to be slapped with hefty citations from the park service halfway up the slope. Mount Umunhum (pronounced Um-un-um), better known as Mt. Um, remained unconquerable and illusive - until this week. For the first time since the military base was decommissioned 37 years ago, access to Mt. Um’s 3,486-foot summit reopened to the public.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News