adirondack hay company, LLC

p.o. box 47
dekalb junction, new york 13630

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4488103

County
ST. LAWRENCE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ADIRONDACK HAY COMPANY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Officer's death intensifies scrutiny of herbal supplement
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Matt Dana was known around the Adirondack Mountain town where he grew up as a promising young police sergeant who worked hard to root out narcotics dealers. So it came as a shock to friends and co-workers when he died suddenly this summer and an autopsy attributed it to an overdose.It wasn't from drugs, but from kratom, an herbal supplement sold online and in convenience stores, gas stations and smoke shops."It was the talk of the town. People were upset it was reported as an overdose," said Paul Maroun, mayor of Tupper Lake in the central Adirondacks 110 miles northwest of Albany. "It's not an illegal drug.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Everest climber inspires Rangers on team-building trip upstate
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    LAKE PLACID, N.Y. — It was an apt analogy, told in an apt setting. Among the majestic Adirondacks and in the presence of the building that was the site of the iconic 1980 U.S. Olympic hockey team’s gold-medal victory, the Rangers got a message about overcoming challenges from a world-renowned mountain climber, Ed Viesturs. “He...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Louise Hay, widely read self-help author, dies at 90
    By Neil Genzlinger - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Louise Hay, who from a 1984 best-seller built a self-help publishing empire that has attracted millions of devotees with its messages about the power of thought and attitude, died Wednesday at her home in San Diego. She was 90. Her death was announced on the website of her company, Hay House. In books like “You Can Heal Your Life,” “The Power Is Within You” and “Meditations to Heal Your Life,” Ms. Hay espoused an upbeat message with a metaphysical underpinning. She wrote that there is a link between thoughts and disease and life’s other misfortunes, and she urged people to find a positive way to spin even the worst of them. Ms.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Clover Sonoma milks the pop-up trend in Hayes Valley
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Clover Sonoma, the North Bay dairy, has jumped on a trend of companies using pop-ups — temporary stores that offer flash sales or distinctive experiences — to generate some extra attention.For the next month, the Clover Sonoma Milk tasting room will employ contracted milk sommeliers — or “somoo’liers,” as the company prefers — who walk customers through the nuances of different kinds of milk, from low-fat to whole.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News