adaptive architecture p.c.

26 charlotte drive
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4350204

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ADAPTIVE ARCHITECTURE P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sun Valley bakery is popular among techies of Silicon Valley
    By Richard Morgan - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Sun Valley’s Konditorei (German for bakery) central to Allen & Co. conference attendees, has gotten so culinary PC it could open a Silicon Valley outpost. Sun Valley Lodge executive chef Derek Gallegos recently completed the menu makeover, balancing Konditorei’s Austrian-inspired specialties with such local offerings as an Idaho Ruby Trout Sandwich. Manager Greg Van hoozer...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Carmel Valley home listed for $1.6 million comes with its own dairy farm potential
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

      Carmel Valley, with all its charms, offers the rare combination of both a pastoral and coastal setting on the outskirts of one of the most spectacular cities in California.   Right in the heart of all this beauty, this vintage home with five bedrooms and five bathrooms is set on 1.2 acres of private land.  

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • New Museum Selects Rem Koolhaas for Expansion on the Bowery
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    The addition to the museum will create an additional 50,000 square feet for galleries, improved public circulation and other programs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Climbing wall, solarium dining room among the unique touches in this $1.6-million Noe home
    By Emily Landes - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    If you become the new owner of 437 Valley Street in Noe Valley, you can probably go ahead and cancel your gym membership. Between the steep hills in the neighborhood, the three flights of stairs down to the backyard and the home’s built-in climbing wall, we have a feeling your fitness level will be just

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Portola Valley view home asking $4M has its own Japanese tea garden
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Perched on a three-quarters of an acre overlooking Portola Valley and beyond, 990 La Mesa Drive offers an idyllic respite from Bay Area life.  But respite in Portola Valley doesn’t come cheaply: This 3,985 square foot home is asking $3.995 million. Built in 1966, the four-bedroom, three-and-a-half bath main house is a preserved mid-century modern

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog