ad price IIi housing development fund corp.

buffalo municipal housing auth
300 perry street
buffalo, new york 14204

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4453349

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AD PRICE III HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Buffalo Wild Wings stock slumps despite activist’s best efforts
    By Carleton English - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Activist hedge fund Marcato Capital got everything it wanted out of Buffalo Wild Wings — except for a higher stock price. Disappointed with the wing joint’s performance, Marcato, run by Mick McGuire, successfully pushed for three seats on the Minnesota-based chain’s board and got longtime Chairman and Chief Executive Sally Smith ousted. But despite the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Buffalo Wild Wings adds boneless promotion to boost profit
    By Carleton English - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Buffalo Wild Wings is hoping boneless wings will boost its flaccid stock price. The Minnesota wings-and-beer chain again blamed the high cost of traditional chicken wings for its poor quarter. To offset the higher traditional wing prices, it added a second day to its weekly boneless wing promotion. “We are optimistic about the transition to...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • New Development: Soft in the Middle, Splashy Up Top
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The luxury market in New York is pulling in two directions, with developers betting on big-ticket palatial aeries and million-dollar “starter” homes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed