action contracting NYc, inc.

561 10th avenue
39h
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4384005

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ACTION CONTRACTING NYC, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uber, Surging Outside Manhattan, Tops Taxis in New York City
    By WINNIE HU - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    The ride-sharing app has recently shifted its focus to the city’s other boroughs, leading it to a milestone: More people are using Uber than the city’s fabled yellow cabs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Action Bronson’s guide to NYC’s best street food
    By Lauren Steussy - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Nothing will stop rapper Action Bronson from finding the best food from every corner of the world. Not even indigestion. “I have a stomach of steel,” the Queens native tells The Post. “I think I have all the enzymes that are just good. I don’t need Activia,” he says of the tummy-friendly yogurt. Bronson, a...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Police Officer Ryan Nash Ended New York Rampage With 9 Bullets
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    The officer had been called to Stuyvesant High School to help a distressed student when a terrorist attack unfolded outside.

    Source: NYT > Home Page