acres of diamonds media inc.

195 atlantic street
central islip, new york 11722

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4352688

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ACRES OF DIAMONDS MEDIA INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Christopher Columbus Statue in Central Park Is Vandalized
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR and JEFFERY C. MAYS - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    An 1892 bronze statue of Columbus was found covered with graffiti, its hands painted red.

    Source: NYT > Home Page