ace professional painting, corp.

111 black brook rd.
pound ridge, new york 10576

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4429213

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ACE PROFESSIONAL PAINTING, CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Teen prodigy Thomas Heaton makes an ace in first professional tournament
    By Dan Kilbridge - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Thomas Heaton didn’t exactly need to test the waters during his first-ever round in a professional golf tournament. The 15-year-old (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • The Met Installs a Monumental Painting
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Cristóbal de Villalpando's 28-foot-tall painting traveled from Puebla Cathedral in Mexico to the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York. To display the work, the Met built a wall reinforced with metal and more than 16,000 pounds of sand. Video/Photo: The Met

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Mom pleads guilty after toddlers found weighing 13 pounds
    By Associated Press - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    RAPID CITY, S.D. — A Kyle woman has pleaded guilty to felony child abuse and neglect charged after her two of her children were found emaciated on the Pine Ridge Indian Reservation. Thirty-four-year-old Darcel Featherman admitted to leaving her daughters, ages 2 and 3, with her mother and sister, knowing they wouldn’t properly care for...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • South Dakota school cancels homecoming after racist stunt
    Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    STURGIS, S.D. (AP) — A South Dakota high school has forfeited its homecoming football game against a school from a nearby American Indian reservation and has cancelled its homecoming dance and parade after photos posted on social media show students destroying a car with "Go back to the Rez" painted on the side.Sturgis Brown High School was scheduled to play Pine Ridge School, from the Pine Ridge Indian Reservation, on Friday. On Thursday, the Meade School Board voted 8-0 to cancel all remaining activities to avoid the potential that students could be put in danger, the Rapid City Journal reported.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Rebuilding Years, Post-Sandy
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES and JONAH MARKOWITZ - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    Those affected by Hurricane Sandy five years ago shared how the storm changed their lives physically, emotionally and financially, and how things have changed for the better since.

    Source: NYT > Home Page