ace of diamonds softball, LLC

280 e 3rd st #2a
new york, new york 10000

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4426809

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ACE OF DIAMONDS SOFTBALL, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Quarantines,’ threats: Auburn softball’s sexual harassment accusations
    By Kyle Schnitzer - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    A former Auburn softball player accused the Tigers coaching staff of abusive treatment, shining a light on alleged patterns of sexual harassment just days before the program’s longtime head coach, Clint Myers, announced his retirement. Alexa Nemeth, who was cut by Myers after the 2017 season, filed a Title IX sexual discrimination complaint against Auburn...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Little league DQ’s softball team from title game over Snapchat post
    By Associated Press - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    KIRKLAND, Wash. — Atlee Little League’s Junior softball team has been disqualified from its World Series championship matchup over what officials say was an inappropriate social media posting. Little League officials announced the disqualification Saturday morning, just hours ahead of the championship game which was broadcast live on ESPN2. Little League described the offending post...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Secret diamond auction expected to net millions
    By Richard Morgan - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    New York’s most exclusive invite is so hush-hush attendees didn’t find out where to go until Monday morning. That’s when mining powerhouse Rio Tinto disclosed the Midtown hotel location of its 2017 Argyle Pink Diamonds Tender — a collection of 58 diamonds weighing 49.39 carats — for viewing later the same day. The Post is...

    Source: New York Post: Business
ace of diamonds softball llc new york ny