ace beauty group inc.

255-05 northern blvd, 2 fl
little neck, new york 11362

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4545809

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ACE BEAUTY GROUP INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Culture Issue: My Obsession With the Necks, the Greatest Trio on Earth
    By GEOFF DYER - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Exploring nearly 30 years of genre-bending, improvisational work.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • On Technology: How Hate Groups Forced Online Platforms to Reveal Their True Nature
    By JOHN HERRMAN - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Internet companies annexed much of our public sphere, playacting as little democracies — a charade they gave up last week.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pittsburgh Gets a Tech Makeover
    By STEVEN KURUTZ - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    The city is newly stylish, with hyped restaurants and an Ace hotel, thanks to a steady flow of Carnegie Mellon grads who decided to stay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Spieth turns into a beauty on a nasty day at British Open
    By Doug Ferguson - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Spieth turns into a beauty on a nasty day at British OpenSOUTHPORT, England — The flight of Jordan Spieth’s 3-wood from the light rough looked about as ugly as the weather at the British Open.The outcome was about as bright as his chances of getting his name on another major championship trophy.Spieth seized control Friday at Royal Birkdale with a shot that he hit a little off the neck of his 3-wood.“I mishit the shot, which is probably why it looked so gross,” Spieth said.I hit it low off the heel, which is easy to do when you’re trying to carve a cut.[...] it just ... one hop, scooted around the group of bunkers there, and then it was obviously fortunate to get all the way to the green.Even in gusts that topped 30 mph and occasional downpours so strong that play was briefly stopped, Spieth managed a 1-under-par 69 to build a two-shot lead over Matt Kuchar going into the weekend.Spieth is the sole leader at a major for the first time since the third round of the Masters last year, when he was runner-up to Danny Willett.Anytime you’re in the last group on a weekend in a major ... you get nervous.[...] I’ll be feeling it this weekend a bit, Spieth said.Kuchar played in the morning in steady wind — but without rain — and pieced together a solid round until a few mistakes at the end for a 71.“I think that’s what people enjoy about the British Open is watching the hard wind, the rain, the guys just trying to survive out there,” Kuchar said.The key to Spieth’s round came in the middle, starting with a 10-foot par putt on No. 8 after he drove into a pot bunker.The biggest break came at No. 10, when the rain was pounding Royal Birkdale.Spieth hit into another pot bunker off the tee, could only advance it out sideways, and came up short of the green in light rough.“Massive,” he said about the par.Spieth rolled in a 35-foot birdie putt across the 11th green, and then after watching Henrik Stenson’s tee shot on the par-3 12th land softly, Spieth realized he could take on the flag.The chasing pack features U.S. Open champion Brooks Koepka, who failed to make a birdie but stayed in the hunt with 16 pars in a 72, and Ian Poulter with his newfound confidence, which is growing even higher with the support of the English crowd.Poulter shot 70.Not to be overlooked was Rory McIlroy, who recovered from a horrific start Thursday to salvage a 71, and then kept right on rolling.McIlroy, who was 5 over through the opening six holes of the tournament, ran off three birdies with full control of every shot on the front nine.McIlroy posted a 68 and was at 1-under 139, only five shots behind with only five players in front of him.“To be in after two days and be under par for this championship after the way I started, I’m ecstatic with that,” McIlroy said.Justin Thomas, who started the second round just two shots behind, drove into the gorse on the first hole and took double bogey.Thomas made another double bogey on the 13th hole and shot 80.Charl Schwartzel was tied for the lead after four holes.[...] his approach to No. 5 sailed over the green and led to double bogey, leading to a downfall so severe that the former Masters champion shot 78.Spieth never looked as if he was under any stress, except for his tee shot into the bunker on No. 8.A British writer suggested a lip-reader could have detected some choice words coming out of his mouth.The language of his clubs was all too familiar.For the first time this year, he is making his normal share of putts — a lot — to go along with ball-striking that has been strong all season.[...] he established himself as the target for the weekend at Royal Birkdale.Doug Ferguson is an Associated Press writer.Matt KucharIan PoulterRory McIlroyMissed cutPhil Mickelson

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • How Apple vs. Samsung Became a Smartphone Beauty Contest
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    As Apple Inc.’s 10th anniversary iPhone approaches, Samsung Electronics Co.’s new Galaxy S8, with a curvaceous display screen, is raising the design stakes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News