accom inv LLC

10210 66th road apt. 23e
forest hills, new york 11375

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2008

NYS DOS ID#
3727276

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2008 - ACCOM INV LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Airbnb focuses on accessibility with Accomable acquisition
    By Ken Yeung - Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    Airbnb is advancing its mission of inclusivity with the acquisition of Accomable, which will boost Airbnb’s ability to provide service to travelers with disabilities. Financial terms of the deal were not disclosed. Founded two years ago by Srin Madipalli and Martyn Sibley, who both have Spinal Muscular Atrophy, Accomable was dedicated to helping people find accessible places […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • For a 3rd time, vandals trash Forest Hill's 'Little Free Library'
    By Fiona Lee, Hoodline - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    On Sunday morning, a Little Free Library on Castanada Avenue in Forest Hill was defaced with box cutters and knocked off its perch. Vandals left the library in a planter on the property. It was the third time in two years that the library has been vandalized, said owner Kristina K., who declined to share its exact location.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Listing of the Day: Toronto Forest Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The sprawling steel-frame and concrete mansion sits in Toronto's most prestigious and affluent neighborhoods.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page