academy car sales LLC

642 ridge road
lackawanna, new york 14218

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4468508

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
LOUIS VIOLANTI
642 RIDGE ROAD
LACKAWANNA, NEW YORK, 14218

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ACADEMY CAR SALES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A 100-Car Army of Sound in Los Angeles
    By JON CARAMANICA, ANDREW WHITE and JOLIE RUBEN - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    A new composition by Ryoji Ikeda created a wash of sound — car stereos blaring variations on the note A — as part of the Red Bull Music Academy festival.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Golf Center Grows in Harlem
    By PAUL ROGERS - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    A leader of the Bridge Golf Foundation hopes it will be a “model for progressive gentrification” through its work with underprivileged and mostly black adolescent boys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Is this BMW’s next electric car?
    By Jonathan M. Gitlin - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    BMW says it will have 12 new battery EVs on sale by 2025.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Academy of Art University to exhibit classic cars
    By Barbara Diamond - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Lovers of classic cars will have the opportunity to get close-up views of some of the most revered automobiles ever built when the 60th annual San Francisco International Auto Show opens Nov. 18. Cars personally selected by Curator Wayne Barnes from the San Francisco Academy of Art University collection will be showcased at the Moscone Convention Center for the entire run of the auto show. “We are proud to be able to exhibit vehicles that represent the elegance, style, craftsmanship, technology and innovative spirit of automotive designers of the past and the future,” show Director Kevin Diamond said. “We appreciate the opportunity provided by Elisa Stephens, president of the university.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Car News