above ground plumbing inc.

23 headden drive
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4366803

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ABOVE GROUND PLUMBING INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lit Camp looking for new home after wildfires destroy Mayacamas Ranch
    By John McMurtrie - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Every spring for the past five years, writers gathered in the hills above Calistoga for four days. A typical day at the Lit Camp writers’ conference might include sharing meals with Pulitzer Prize-winning authors, attending a workshop with an editor, taking a yoga class, relaxing in a pool under the stars, and finally retiring to a cabin overlooking the verdant splendor of Napa Valley. And now that’s all gone. Mayacamas Ranch, which hosted Lit Camp, was among the properties destroyed in the Wine Country wildfires. The entire ranch burned to the ground Oct. 8. “This loss is huge,” said Janis Cooke Newman, the San Francisco author who founded Lit Camp.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Harbin Hot Springs still rebuilding after Valley Fire, two years later
    By Dianne de Guzman, SFGATE - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    The decades-old property is still in the middle of recovering from the Valley Fire.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Silicon Valley Flocks to Foiling, Racing Above the Bay’s Waves
    By NELLIE BOWLES - Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    Using technology developed for high-end boats, San Francisco Bay craftsmen and technologists have become pioneers in the sport.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Culture Wars Have Come to Silicon Valley
    By NICK WINGFIELD - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    After Google fired an engineer who wrote an anti-diversity manifesto, the tech industry is under the microscope for penalizing dissenting opinions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page