above all home improvements limited liability company

69 guest dr
morganville, new jersey 07751

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4556162

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ABOVE ALL REPAIRS, LLC
2014 - ABOVE ALL HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bay Area home prices hit another record in June
    By Kathleen Pender - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Bay Area home prices marched to a fourth consecutive monthly record in June as limited supply, especially among lower-priced homes, failed to keep up with demand, according to a CoreLogic report issued Wednesday. Sales of newly built homes and condos were 35.6 percent below the long-term average for June, while resales were 3.5 percent below the month's average, the report said. The uptick in sales from a year ago was the result of an 11 percent year-over-year increase in deals above $500,000, which compensated for a 16 percent drop in sub-$500,000 sales, reflecting a very limited inventory in lower price ranges, CoreLogic research analyst Andrew Lepage said in a press release. The market continues to receive little relief from new-home construction — a potential pressure-release valve. Real estate agents say there has been some softening in prices at the upper end of the market, and in some of the new-construction condos. A study released Friday by the California Association of Realtors that covered all nine Bay Area counties said the median price hit a third consecutive monthly record in June — $908,740. [...] a company hired by the recorder’s office to make microfilm copies of recorded documents for permanent storage stopped providing that service in May, a source in the recorder’s office said. The county has hired a new company, BMI Imaging Systems, to take its place, but there was a lapse in the availability of images for about a month, its president and CEO Bill Whitney said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Net Worth - Kathleen Pender blog
  • Wells Fargo Forced Unwanted Auto Insurance on Borrowers
    By GRETCHEN MORGENSON - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    An internal report shows customers with car loans had costly, unnecessary insurance tacked onto their bills, and 274,000 were pushed into delinquency.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fair Game: Wells Fargo Borrower Got Unneeded Insurance, and Ruined Credit
    By GRETCHEN MORGENSON - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Allan Dunlap was among 800,000 Wells Fargo borrowers wrongly charged for auto coverage. The bank admits errors, but he’s had to fight to be made whole.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wells Fargo, Awash in Scandal, Faces Violations Over Car Insurance Refunds
    By GRETCHEN MORGENSON - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    The Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco is investigating the lender for not refunding car buyers who bought special insurance and repaid their loans early.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Finally, Something Good From Yahoo
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    An investment in its offspring, Altaba, offers a high reward if management can reduce its tax liability, and it has limited downside.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page