abbott capital select buyouts partners IIi, l.p.

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4503673

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - ABBOTT CAPITAL SELECT BUYOUTS PARTNERS III, L.P.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Tony Abbott: I was head-butted by gay rights advocate
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    CANBERRA, Australia — Australia’s prime minister on Friday urged restraint in the nation’s same-sex marriage debate after his predecessor, Tony Abbott, said he was head-butted by a gay rights advocate and sustained a swollen lip. Abbott said he was attacked in the Tasmania state capital Hobart on Thursday as he walked with a staffer to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Barnes & Noble shares surge over buyout speculation
    By Carleton English - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The plot thickens for Barnes & Noble. Shares of the brick and mortar bookseller soared nearly 7 percent Thursday on a report that it was mulling going private — something that activist investor Sandell Asset Management would be surely support. The New York-based bookseller denied a Wednesday report that it had retained Guggenheim Partners to...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Staples is going private in $6.9 billion deal
    By Reuters - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Sycamore Partners said on Wednesday it would acquire office supplies chain Staples for $6.9 billion, a rare bet by a private equity firm this year in the US retail sector, which has been roiled by the popularity of internet shopping. Buyout firms largely have refrained from attempting leveraged buyouts of US retailers in the past...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Romney’s Bain Capital has now plunged two toy retailers into bankruptcy
    By Josh Kosman - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Bain Capital has a knack for throwing big toy retailers into bankruptcy. The buyout firm founded by Mitt Romney — which got slammed this week by the Chapter 11 filing of Toys ‘R’ Us — also saw its reputation dinged a dozen years earlier with the shuttering of KB Toys, which at the time had...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Nordstrom buyout unlikely due to high interest rates
    By Josh Kosman - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    The Nordstrom family has turned down the commitments from the biggest leveraged lenders because the interest rates were too high and terms too tough, two sources told The Post. With little chance of receiving much less expensive rates, a buyout of their company is not likely, the sources said. In recent days, banks like JPMorgan...

    Source: New York Post: Business