ab news & lotto inc

4002 69th st
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4467664

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AB NEWS & LOTTO INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Firefighters battle smoky blaze in Woodside linked to lightning
    By Hamed Aleaziz - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Firefighters were battling a blaze in forested hills in Woodside on Tuesday morning, officials said. The Skeggs Fire was burning southwest of Interstate 280 and northeast of Highway 35, near El Corte de Madera Creek Preserve and Wunderlich County Park, said the California Department of Forestry and Fire Protection. As of 10 a.m., about 10 acres of land had been burned. Officials believe the fire was ignited by lightning strikes that hit the region Monday evening, said Dan Ghiorso, chief of the Woodside Fire Protection District. Crews were headed toward the fire Tuesday morning from two directions, he said. No injuries or evacuations were reported.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • The Lottery Loves Poverty
    Sunday Aug 27, 2017

    It’s bizarre: States push lotto tickets on the poor, earn $70 billion, and then put the buyers on welfare.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Mom wins $10K lotto prize while fleeing Irma
    By Tamar Lapin - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    A Florida woman won $10,000 from a lottery scratch-off ticket while fleeing Hurricane Irma’s devastation. “I thought maybe I was looking at it wrong so I had my oldest daughter look at it,” mom-of-three Tiffany Hatfield told ABC News. “She started screaming and we all started screaming. The mom of three recently moved to Ocoee,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Man wins $1M Powerball prize after lotto snafu
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    A Michigan man is $1 million richer after a ticket-buying mix-up led him to pick up more Powerball tickets — one of which hit big time, lottery officials say. Michael Doyle, 58, of Belleville, made his typical weekly stop at the Belleville Fuel Mart to buy Mega Millions and Powerball tickets on Friday and “didn’t...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
ab news amp lotto inc woodside ny