aariz's angels foundation

1534 potter blvd
bayshore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4647328

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AARIZ'S ANGELS FOUNDATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Golf Center Grows in Harlem
    By PAUL ROGERS - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    A leader of the Bridge Golf Foundation hopes it will be a “model for progressive gentrification” through its work with underprivileged and mostly black adolescent boys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Manhattan Skyscraper Linked to Iran Can Be Seized by U.S., Jury Finds
    By VIVIAN WANG - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A federal panel concluded that the majority owners of 650 Fifth Avenue violated sanctions against Iran and laundered money through a shell company for an Iranian bank.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Boy Scouts of America, Greater Los Angeles Receives $10 Million Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The gift from the AS&F Foundation will endow a high adventure mountain camp near Lake Arrowhead....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Hughley performs benefit for Pittsburg arts foundation
    By Peter Hartlaub - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    D.L. Hughley has tried a little bit of everything in the past 25 years, starring in the TV sitcom “The Hughleys,” traveling as one of “The Original Kings of Comedy,” working as a national radio host and performing on a 2013 season of “Dancing With the Stars.”[...] the Los Angeles comic will focus on his first passion: stand-up comedy.The nonprofit foundation promotes literacy, organizes community events and hosts arts programs for children and senior citizens.The California Theatre was built in 1920 as a vaudeville and silent film theater.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
aarizs angels foundation bayshore ny