aaran art NYc, LLC

1 ronit dr.
ewing, new jersey 08628

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4602009

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - AARAN ART NYC, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Family of Boy Who Wears Dresses Sues Education Department
    By ELIZABETH A. HARRIS - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    His family says a school in Park Slope was hostile to the boy, and that they were unfairly accused of abuse. The allegation was unfounded.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Celebrating Black Diversity
    Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The Brooklyn-based festival has everything from skate competitions to public art. It is built to be a safe space for expression.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Patrick Ewing’s first Georgetown schedule is a joke
    By Zach Braziller - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    The expectations were already basement-level low at Georgetown. The nonconference schedule, released on Tuesday, somehow lowers them. Patrick Ewing’s first season as a college head coach will feature a schedule comprised of former Big East rival Syracuse and a who’s who of bottom-rung, low-major programs. Ewing backed out of the PK80 in August, a loaded...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
aaran art nyc llc ewing ny