a to z media group, inc.

20 north central avenue
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4436876

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - A TO Z MEDIA GROUP, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • PeopleTV Strikes Deal With Twitter for Streaming Video
    Monday Nov 6, 2017

    Time Inc.’s ad-supported, online video network PeopleTV has announced a deal with Twitter to provide streaming content and live programming for the social-media platform.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • The Shift: The Alt-Right Finds a New Enemy in Silicon Valley
    By KEVIN ROOSE - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Tech platforms like Google, Airbnb and PayPal are battling with far-right activists, who accuse them of censoring their ideas.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • State of the Art: How the Frightful Five Put Start-Ups in a Lose-Lose Situation
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    In Silicon Valley, small companies used to unseat big ones. Now the clutches of the five biggest tech companies are hard to escape.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Time Inc. to Launch Sports Illustrated TV
    Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Time Inc. will launch a subscription streaming service Thursday built around its iconic sports publication, as it tries to counter punishing economics in its legacy business with bets on digital media.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business