a team general contracting inc.

75 washington avenue
north haven, connecticut 06473

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4470228

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - A TEAM GENERAL CONTRACTING INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Knicks closing in on David Griffin for general manager post
    By Post Sports Desk - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    It looks like the Knicks are closing in on a new general manager — but not a team president. After many conversations and a dinner meeting with acting team president Steve Mills on Friday, the Knicks are moving toward contract negotiations with David Griffin to become the team’s next general manager, according to an ESPN...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Tim Hardaway’s second Knicks act excites one team exec
    By Thomas Lipe - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Allan Houston is excited to see what Tim Hardaway Jr. can do during his first year of his big contract with the Knicks. Houston, the Knicks’ assistant general manager and a former guard who played for the team, was at Hofstra University on Friday working with his youth program, FISLL, which stands for faith, integrity,...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Zen blockchain hopes to strengthen, broaden Bitcoin
    By Trond Vidar Bjorøy - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    Bitcoin may be the original blockchain, but there haven’t been many ICOs built on the platform — the majority of new projects lauch on the Ethereum blockchain instead. While Bitcoin is generally still considered a better store of value than Ethereum’s currency, the Bitcoin blockchain has been less conducive to new, innovative blockchain applications. The […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • US general: We'll fly where international rules allow
    By AUDREY McAVOY - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    The U.S. Air Force's top commander in the Asia-Pacific region says his troops haven't changed the way they operate since North Korea asserted it would have the right to shoot down U.S. bombers even in international airspace.

    Source: Fox News
  • Tigers won’t extend Ausmus’ contract
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    The rebuilding Detroit Tigers will start fresh next season with a new manager. The Tigers announced Friday that Brad Ausmus will not return in 2018. General manager Al Avila said the team was not extending Ausmus’ contract, meaning the manager’s four-year tenure will end when this season is over. “We didn’t win,” Avila said while announcing the move in the Detroit dugout before Friday night’s game. “The organization, the club, got to a point where we needed change on the field.” Ausmus was 312-325 heading into Friday’s game against Minnesota. His tenure included an AL Central title in his first season, but the Tigers have not made the postseason since.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories