a.s.i.r. corp.

15-80 waters edge drive
bay terrace, new york 11360

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4362093

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - A.S.I.R. CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Coyote spotted on midday stroll through upper terrace
    By Walter Thompson, hoodline.com - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    In an encounter that's becoming routine for many San Francisco residents, a coyote was spotted just before noon today at the corner of Roosevelt and Saturn streets in Corona Heights.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Steph Curry's Bay Area Mansion for Sale
    Friday Nov 4, 2016

    The mansion is perfect for entertaining and boasts a billiards rooms, a wet bar, a 2,000-bottle wine cellar, multiple terraces and a separate casita with a private bathroom and kitchen.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Graceful design radiates throughout Oakland hills view home
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Striking detail defines every centimeter of this trilevel that anchors a hillside near East Bay Regional Park.Crisp lines and welcoming spaces complement picture windows and a tile terrace that frames western views of Oakland and the bay.The gourmet kitchen hosts dual ovens, a Wolf cooktop, stone counters and stylish pendant lights, while a pair of ribbon flame fireplaces warm the adjoining great room.A walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe accessorizes a master suite whose spa bathroom enjoys a jetted soaking tub, steam shower and a sauna.An elevator, a wine room, home theater with projection screen, and a gym that opens out to a view terrace all await within the gleaming three-bedroom contemporary.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Heat wave: Cooling centers open to bring relief from high temps
    By Jenna Lyons - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Looking to cool off during the heat wave? A number of public buildings in the Bay Area double as cooling centers on hot days for those seeking air-conditioned shelter. Check out the list below: Alameda County: North Oakland Senior Center, 5714 Martin Luther King Jr. Way, Oakland Newark Library, 6300 Civic Terrace Avenue, Newark Pleasanton Senior Center, 5353 Sunol Blvd.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
asir corp bay terrace ny