a plus shower door & glass inc.

3 goshen ave.
washingtonville, new york 10992

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4528727

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
VICTOR RAMOS
3 GOSHEN AVE.
WASHINGTONVILLE, NEW YORK, 10992

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - A PLUS SHOWER DOOR & GLASS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Confused goat smashes business’ glass doors
    By Tamar Lapin - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Ewe have goat to be kidding! A goat hellbent on destruction shattered the front doors of a Colorado plastics company, startling security camera footage shows. “For like 20 minutes he sat and banged on the front door,” Greg Cappaert an employee at Argonics Inc. told 9 News. “He must have seen his reflection in the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Applecare+ Now More Expensive For Big Glass iPhones
    By Laura Northrup - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    On Monday, Apple announced a new batch of iPhones. What the next-generation iPhone 8 and the next-next-generation iPhone X have in have in common is glass all around, on both front and back, making them extra slippery. Apple has raised the price of its Applecare+ extended warranty and limited accidental damage program for some users.Pricier coverage …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Wife blames CTE after ex-NFLer hurls himself through glass door
    By Thomas Lipe - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The same week a study was released containing damning information about CTE, a video surfaced of a former NFL player acting erratically before throwing himself through a glass door — and his wife blames the brain disease. WDIV-TV Detroit posted a story late Monday that contained alarming video of former defensive tackle Brian Price acting disoriented and...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Alexa, what do you see? Amazon said to be working on glasses
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Amazon is attempting to develop glasses that pair with Alexa and would allow users to access the voice-activated assistant outside the home, according to a newspaper report.The Financial Times, citing anonymous sources, says the glasses could be released before the end of the year.Amazon.com Inc., based in Seattle, did not immediately respond to a request for comment Wednesday.Wearable technology, glasses specifically, is already in limited use. Snapchat sells $130 glasses that take a short video and post it on the social media app. And Alphabet Inc. sells Google Glass to employers, so that doctors or factory workers can search information or talk to co-workers hands free.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    An enticing contemporary with stellar views stands tucked in a court near Highlands Country Club and Highway 13 in Oakland.The front hallway guides you to the back of the home, and the rotunda introduces the knockout views and unparalleled style of this one-of-a-kind home.Boasting four-plus bedrooms and 3½ bathrooms, the contemporary view home offers almost 5,400 square feet of living space.Glass walls open to a tiled terrace overlooking San Francisco Bay, and the open floor plan makes the home ideal for entertaining.A bar area adjacent to the dining room includes an ice maker and wine refrigerator.The great room features a gas fireplace as gallery walls complement the oversize picture windows.A standalone tub anchors a spa bathroom complete with a stall shower, dual vanities and tile walls.The interior boasts an open floor plan that bathes in natural light, and the chef’s kitchen comes equipped with high-end appliances and custom cabinetry.The home hosts a pair of master suites, with the largest offering a spa bathroom and custom built-ins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News