a.o.k professional catering inc.

81-54 lefferts blvd.
richmond hill, new york 11418

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4395101

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - A.O.K PROFESSIONAL CATERING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Power, Corruption and Murder Roil Little Guyana
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    A gruesome crime in Guyana has threatened a tightly knit immigrant community in Queens, pitting Hindu against Muslim, rich against poor, and cousin against cousin.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Companies Like Toys ‘R’ Us Love to Go Bust in Richmond, Va.
    By MICHAEL CORKERY and JESSICA SILVER-GREENBERG - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    The federal bankruptcy court in Virginia’s capital moves quickly, has expert judges and legal precedents that are favorable to companies, and a reputation for approving huge fees for lawyers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Russian Hill condo ‘built for everyday living’
    Friday Feb 10, 2017

    Steps from Fisherman’s Wharf, Chinatown and North Beach, the community bordered by Cow Hollow and the Marina District stands out as one of the city’s premier destinations for tourists and residents alike.Box-beam ceilings, refinished oak flooring and handmade moldings speak to the Edwardian aesthetic as Restoration Hardware light fixtures and a Nest thermostat cater to the modern motif.Wainscoting, balustrades and coffered doors evidence craftsmanship found throughout a condo occupying the home’s middle level.The house features three bedrooms, though its flexible design allows the formal living room to serve as a fourth.Upon entering, guests are greeted by a living room warmed by a wood-burning fireplace nestled within a handsome mantlepiece.An open, inviting layout accented with Ann Sacks tiles and white Zodiac marble includes a six-burner Thermador cooktop and various professional inclusions.The kitchen, in tandem with the adjacent open living and dining area, serves as center stage inside the remodeled flat.A tiled floor spans the kitchen as walls of solarium windows frame landmark and bay vistas.Custom cabinets, media storage and a wine fridge speak to convenient living, but the incredible views will captivate you.Coved ceilings, wainscoting and plaster medallions offer a traditional contrast to contemporary amenities like professional kitchen appliances and Restoration Hardware finishes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • The Small Business Report, June 27, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    A franchising opportunity in a company that caters to seniors. We'll have the story of a company called PurViewLife, which positions itself as "aging life professionals."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business