a-metro movers & self storage IIi, LLC

889 troy schenectady road
latham, new york 12110

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4639467

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - A-METRO MOVERS & SELF STORAGE III, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • How To Protect Yourself From Getting Scammed By Bad Movers
    By Kate Cox - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    While you may feel yourself slowing down as the days grow longer and the temperatures go up, summer is the busiest time of the year for movers. Millions of us are likely to pack up and move house between June and September. But moving is a fraught proposition; it can be hard to tell the difference between a legitimate outfit …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • ImageMoverMD Snags $1.2M for App That Securely Shares Patient Photos
    By Jeff Buchanan - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    ImageMoverMD, a Middleton, WI-based startup developing software that securely transmits pictures and videos taken with smartphones to electronic health record systems, has raised nearly $1.2 from investors. Twenty-four investors participated in the equity funding round, according to a document filed with federal securities regulators. ImageMoverMD has now raised more than $2.7 million from investors since […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Atomico leads $64 million investment into Clutter’s storage service
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Clutter, a storage service that helps you pack, move, and store your items, announced today that it has secured $64 million in funding led by Atomico. Sequoia Capital made a follow-on investment after leading Clutter’s series A and B rounds. Customers can either book Clutter movers online or via the startup’s call center. The team […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Self-Storage Startups Offer Pickup and Delivery
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The tech sector is turning its sights on the self-storage sector. A handful of startups are using the latest in logistics and web technology to offer what they claim is a more efficient and user-friendly way for people to store things.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • With New Funding in Hand, ImageMoverMD Eyes International Markets
    By Jeff Buchanan - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    [Corrected 9/1/17 6:04 p.m. See below.] A Middleton, WI-based startup that has built a mobile app allowing healthcare providers and patients to securely send images from their smartphones says it’s on the verge of making its first sales outside the U.S. ImageMoverMD’s software lets doctors and other clinicians photograph patients’ wounds, rashes, and other conditions […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Raiders DT Darius Latham suspended for 4 games
    By Ron Kroichick - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Raiders defensive tackle Darius Latham was suspended for four games without pay for violating the NFL’s substance abuse policy, the league announced Monday. Latham will be eligible to rejoin the team Nov. 6, the day after Oakland’s game in Miami against the Dolphins. Latham, 22, is a second-year player from Indiana. He played in 14 games last season for the Raiders (with 17 tackles), and he had played in one of the team’s five games this season — Sunday’s 30-17 loss to Baltimore at the Coliseum. Latham assisted on two tackles. Ron Kroichick is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer. Email: rkroichick@sfchronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories