a.i. kramer enterprises funding, LLC

2463 broadway
new york, new york 10025

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4636682

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - A.I. KRAMER ENTERPRISES FUNDING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Databricks raises $140 million to accelerate AI in the enterprise
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Databricks, which provides software to help fuse big data and artificial intelligence, announced today that it has secured an additional $140 million in funding in a round led by Andreessen Horowitz, with participation from New Enterprise Associates (NEA). New investors include Battery Ventures, Future Fund Investment, A.Capital Partners, Geodesic Capital, and Green Bay Ventures. “Only one […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • IBM pledges $240 million for joint AI lab with MIT
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    IBM and MIT will be working together to conduct broad research into artificial intelligence through a new joint lab announced today. The MIT-IBM Watson AI Lab will focus on four research pillars: developing AI algorithms, using physics to create new hardware for AI computation, applying AI to specific industries, and evaluating how AI will affect […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • NEA Leads $42M Round For AI-Enhanced Freight Booking Startup Transfix
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Transfix, a New York tech startup with an online marketplace that organizes freight truck shipments, says it has scored $42 million in a Series C financing round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Transfix, founded in 2013, relies on machine learning and other data analytics tools to distinguish itself in the crowded arena of freight […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Salesforce adds 3 new Einstein features, unveils AI startup fund
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Salesforce is celebrating the one year anniversary of unveiling the Einstein artificial intelligence capabilities for its products with a new set of three features for users of its Sales Cloud services. A new Einstein Forecasting feature will use machine learning to help sales managers provide more accurate predictions about how well their team will perform […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page