a hole in the water ltd.

31 janet dr.
plainview, new york 11803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4370066

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - A HOLE IN THE WATER LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Northern Trust 2017: Glen Oaks Club, hole by hole
    By Brentley Romine - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    OLD WESTBURY, N.Y. – It’s always exciting to see a new tournament venue on the PGA Tour calendar, the more so when it’s part of the (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Gaping hole opens up on Napa street during water main break
    By Filipa Ioannou - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Police and firefighters responded to a messy scene in Napa Sunday night when a large hole opened up in a street and a water main ruptured, causing the roadway to flood, officials said.The water main break occurred just before midnight on the 2500 block of Laurel Street, according to the Napa Police Department.The water main break was secured before any homes were damaged, police said.Police advised a portion of Laurel Street between Freeway Drive and Avon Avenue will be closed Monday to repair the damage.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Listing of the day: Water Mill, NY
    Monday May 1, 2017

    This Hamptons landmark home comes with a wealth of history and intrigue behind it.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Gear review: Patagonia Black Hole Packing Cubes
    By Jill K. Robinson - Wednesday Aug 17, 2016

    The Patagonia Black Hole Cubes come in 2-, 6- and 10-liter sizes, and have a simple, zippered design.The burly polyester ripstop fabric includes a weatherproof TPU laminate, as well as a DWR (durable water repellent) finish, to keep your gear safe from small disasters.The clam-shell design allows you to easily see everything in the cube, and the zippered mesh dividers keep all those things from falling out.The DWR fabric makes these cubes more water resistant than many on the market, but don’t confuse “water resistant” with “waterproof.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Gear reviews
  • Body of woman on vacation found buried in hole on beach
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    OCEAN CITY, Md. — Police say the body of a 30-year-old woman has been found on a Maryland beach. Local news outlets report that Ocean City police were notified about the body Monday morning after beachgoers discovered it in a hole in the sand. City communications manager Jessica Waters says the remains have been identified...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Listing of the Day: Jackson Hole
    Thursday Feb 16, 2017

    Built in 2011, the sprawling ranchstead sits along the banks of the Salt River and boasts four-and-a-half miles of private water rights.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular