a diamond in the rough i, LLC

12121 wilshire boulevard
suite 1201
los angeles, california 90025

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4431011

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - A DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH I, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Motel 6 to pay to settle human trafficking suit
    By MICHAEL BALSAMO, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — Motel 6 has agreed to pay $250,000 to settle a lawsuit brought by Los Angeles that alleged one of the chain's locations was a base for human traffickers, drug dealers and gang members, prosecutors said.Los Angeles City Attorney Mike Feuer told The Associated Press on Wednesday that the money will be used to help deter human trafficking.The city in November sued the managers of a motel in the Sylmar neighborhood and G6 Hospitality Property LLC, which operates the Motel 6 chain, seeking to quell "unrelenting crime and nuisance activity."Los Angeles police had made more than 60 arrests at the location since 2013 for prostitution, battery, firearms possession and drug-related charges, authorities said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Take Back Your Diamonds, Take Back Your Pearls, What Makes You Think I Was One of Weinstein's Girls?
    Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    What rough beast is slouching into the DNC headquarters waiting to be born, now that the old order has lost its patina?

    Source: American Thinker
  • 2017 Los Angeles Angels Instructional League Roster
    By Vince Lara-Cinisomo - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    2017 first-rounder Jo Adell is among the players to see at Angels' instructs.

    The post 2017 Los Angeles Angels Instructional League Roster appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Los Angeles CC's record-short 15th hole shines at Walker Cup
    By Geoff Shackelford - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    LOS ANGELES — The slightest bit of excess moisture or firmness might have turned Los Angeles Country Club’s 15th hole into a freak show (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Massive house explosion rocks Los Angeles neighborhood
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    LOS ANGELES — Authorities say an explosion left a home in Los Angeles severely damaged. It happened around 3 p.m. Wednesday in Canoga Park and scattered wood, clothing and other debris in the backyard pool and on neighboring homes. The Los Angeles Fire Department says no one was injured.

    Source: New York Post: News