a cell wireless, inc.

226-05 horace harding expwy
oakland gardens, new york 11364

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4416355

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - A CELL WIRELESS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Wireless Carriers' 'Small Cell' Push Hits California Roadblock
    Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    The wireless industry suffered a setback this week after California’s governor vetoed a bill designed to make it easier for companies to install new cellular transmitters.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marshawn Lynch partners with wireless carrier to launch ‘Beast Mobile’ cell plan
    By Kurt Schlosser, GeekWire - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Marshawn Lynch may no longer be a Seahawk, but that's not stopping a Seattle-area wireless carrier from teaming with the NFL star for a new phone service called Beast Mobile. A hero in Seattle sports history thanks to his six years as a running back for the Seahawks, the partnership is just the latest business venture built around Lynch's Beast Mode persona.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Here’s How Wireless Companies Are Offering Help To Customers In Hurricane-Ravaged Areas
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    In the wake of Hurricane Harvey, wireless networks are experiencing outages, leaving some customers without reliable cellphone service. The four major providers are now stepping up to offer help by way of waiving service fees or offering extra data.According to a report by the Federal Communication Commission [PDF], 320 of the 7,804 cell sites in the area …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • SF startup, the 'Fyre Festival of wireless earbuds,' shutters
    By Michelle Robertson - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    A San Francisco-based startup has shut down operations, leaving many customers who paid upwards of $139 for a pair of wireless earbuds empty-handed. Like many startups that came before, Kanoa Inc. ran out of capital, according to a statement on its website. But this startup, which one customer called "the Fyre Festival of wireless earbuds," flamed out after two years of promises.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News