a.c.s. of wny incorporated

151 bridle path
williamsville, new york 14221

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4528362

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - A.C.S. OF WNY INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • VideoBlocks Takes On The Stock Photo Biz
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    VideoBlocks helped reinvent stock video acquisition with its one-price membership. Now it's expanding to still photos.

    Source: Media Post: VidBlog
  • NJ Transit suspends compliance chief six months into job
    By Bloomberg News - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    New Jersey Transit, under scrutiny for its safety and financial practices, has removed its chief compliance officer amid an internal investigation after just six months on the job.Nancy Snyder,...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • The CEO of Social Finance will step down
    By Jonathan Shieber - Monday Sep 11, 2017

     One month after reports of a sexual harassment and wrongful termination lawsuit against the online lending startup Social Finance came to light, the company has announced that its hard-charging chief executive Michael Cagney will be stepping down at the end of the year. The company said that it has already begun a search for Cagney’s successor and that he will remain in the executive… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Wilson Foundation Announces $2.4 Million for New York Youth Mentoring
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Sunday Aug 27, 2017

    The grant will support the efforts of the WNY Mentoring Collective to strengthen the field of youth mentorship in western New York State....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Uber board ‘disappointed’ by Benchmark’s lawsuit against former CEO
    By Ryan Lawler - Friday Aug 11, 2017

     The Uber saga continues, and the board of directors has weighed in on the brewing battle between early investor Benchmark and former CEO Travis Kalanick. In wake of a lawsuit filed by Benchmark against Kalanick, the company’s board has issued a statement urging both parties to resolve their differences so that employees can get back to work and the company can get back to hiring a new CEO. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
acs of wny incorporated williamsville ny