a and b services of oc inc

48 bakertown rd suite 506
monroe, new york 10950

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4620741

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - A AND B SERVICES OF OC INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. Butsometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • F.B.I. Investigates Uber Software Used to Monitor Lyft Drivers
    By MIKE ISAAC and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    In another legal headache for Uber, federal investigators are looking into a past program called “Hell” that the ride-hailing company used to compete with rival Lyft.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Florida State cancels game against Louisiana-Monroe
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    No. 10 Florida State canceled its home game Saturday against Louisiana-Monroe because of impending Hurricane Irma.

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • AWS and Microsoft double down on deep learning with Gluon, a simplified ML model builder
    By Ingrid Lunden - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

     AWS and Microsoft may be arch rivals when it comes to competing for business in cloud storage and services, but when it comes to breaking ground in newer areas where volumes of data make a difference to how well the services work and creating systems that are easier to use, collaboration is key. Today, the two companies announced a new deep learning interface called Gluon, designed for… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Building health AIs should be UK ambition, says strategy review
    By Natasha Lomas - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

     A wide-ranging, UK government-commissioned industrial strategy review of the life sciences sector, conducted by Oxford University’s Sir John Bell, has underlined the value locked up in publicly-funded data held by the country’s National Health Service — and called for a new regulatory framework to be established in order to “capture for the UK the value in algorithms… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Echo’s messaging service may add support for SMS texts from your own ‘Alexa number’
    By Sarah Perez - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

     Amazon appears to be planning an expansion of Alexa’s existing messaging capabilities to support sending SMS text messages to friends using your Echo device or Alexa app. That means Echo users could then text anyone using voice commands, not only other Echo owners. According to code found in the Amazon Alexa app, there are references to a new type of phone number – referred to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch