a & t's house of bounce, inc.

599 rock cut road
walden, new york 12586

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4510540

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - A & T'S HOUSE OF BOUNCE, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Woman, kids injured in airborne bounce house
    By Associated Press - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    WHEATFIELD, N.Y. — Authorities say several children and a 76-year-old woman have been treated for injuries sustained when a wind gust sent a bounce house airborne at a western New York event. The Niagara County Sheriff’s Office says the inflatable structure was set up at a corn maze in the town of Wheatfield on Sunday...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Walden Monterey offers high-end communal living on 600 acres
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    This is the year Henry David Thoreau would have turned 200 years old, should he have lived so long. His legacy, of course, lives on in the heart of any fan of early American literature, and, now, apparently, in a new luxury housing development on the Monterey Peninsula. Walden Monterey is a 600-acre, tree-covered hillside property

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • This Startup Builds Cheap Pop-Up Housing Inside Vacant Buildings
    By Adele Peters - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    As landlords keep buildings empty in the hope of turning them into luxury condos, huge amounts of potential space for housing is being lost. Lowe Guardians uses that space to create a temporary housing solution.

    Three years ago, as a 26-year old struggling to find an affordable place to live in London–but, as a young professional, earning too much for subsidized housing–Tim Lowe embarked on an experiment. For four months, he would try living in whatever housing he could find for less than £500 (around $800 at the time) in Central London.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • No quiet desperation at Thoreau's 200th birthday observance
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    The U.S. Postal Service is marking the occasion Wednesday with a new postage stamp honoring the "Walden" and "Civil Disobedience" writer, philosopher and naturalist.Fans will gather at Walden Pond, where Thoreau lived and worked, to read aloud from "Walden" and other classics.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Fox Boss Dana Walden Addresses Sexual Misconduct Scandals: ‘Our Organization Is Changing’
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Fox Television Group co-chairman and CEO Dana Walden addressed sexism in the industry, and recent scandals at Fox News, during her appearance at TheWrap’s annual TheGrill media conference on Monday.Walden and fellow co-chairman Gary Newman were asked about the continued allegations of sexual misconduct against Fox News employees, and both executives said that they believe that the company founded by Rupert Murdoch is a place that fosters advancement for women.“As a woman in this organization, I can say that I don’t ever feel that I was discriminated against or prevented from opportunities,” Walden said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish