a&s aqua pools incorporated

29 roeckel ave
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4443992

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - A&S AQUA POOLS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sharks found in NY home's basement pool
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Is This $450 Inflatable Lounger the Porsche of Pool Floats?
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    In our search for the ultimate luxury pool float, we left no cushion unturned. Rigorous reviews of the Pigro Felice Modul’Air, Oasis Pool Lounger, Kai Float and Aqua Lounger.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • 7 live sharks, 3 dead ones found in home's basement pool
    Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    LAGRANGEVILLE, N.Y. (AP) — Seven live sharks and three dead ones have been seized from a pool in the basement of a home in New York's Hudson Valley.The state Department of Environmental Conservation said Wednesday officers searching a home in the Dutchess County hamlet of LaGrangeville last month found a 15-foot-diameter aboveground basement pool with seven live sandbar sharks, two dead leopard sharks and one dead hammerhead shark.Officials say all the sharks were 2 feet (0.6 meters) to 4 feet (1.2 meters) long.Marine wildlife experts took blood samples and measured and tagged the sharks before transferring them to the Long Island Aquarium in a truck equipped with water tanks, oxygen and climate control.No one has been charged.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • A&E Network Kicks Off 'Brave Storytellers' Brand Campaign
    Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A&E's new brand campaign targets more millennials for its unscripted programming. A&E wants to build on its high-rated reality TV programs, such as "'Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath."

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily