a & r shoes corp.

41-11 40th street
apt 1d
sunnyside, new york 11104

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4453662

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - A & R SHOES CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Meredith Corp. To Debut New Video Programs
    Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Meredith Corp. unveiled a new slate of video programming and editorial initiatives to more than 250 advertisers and marketers at its second annual BrandFront presentation.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Woodward Shows It Is More Than A Camp
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    This campaign is different because the focus and commitment is on the whole kid - emotionally and physically, Powdr Corp.'s Megan Fearnow tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Sunnyside is getting another movie theater
    By Peter D'Amato - Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    Regal Entertainment Group has signed a deal that will see a cinema open in Sunnyside, Queens, nearly three years after the neighborhood’s last theater shuttered.The new 38,000-square-foot...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Allbirds is launching a kids shoe line called–what else?–Smallbirds
    By Elizabeth Segran - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Allbirds, Silicon Valley’s favorite wool shoe brand, just got a whole lot cuter with a new limited-edition line of toddler and kids shoes called–wait for it–Smallbirds. Allbirds has been a darling of the startup world, having raked in more than $27 million in investment to scale its growth. Founded in 2015 by New Zealander Tim Brown, …

    Allbirds, Silicon Valley’s favorite wool shoe brand, just got a whole lot cuter with a new limited-edition line of toddler and kids shoes called–wait for it–Smallbirds.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Nike’s New Recycled Leather Shoes Look Like They Were Made From The Real Thing
    By Adele Peters - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Flyleather is the company’s latest attempt to reduce the footprint of its shoes, this time by weaving together leather scraps and synthetic material to create a less damaging, more durable shoe.

    At a factory making leather for shoes, 30% of a cow’s hide–and sometimes more–can end up as scraps on the floor, in pieces too small or blemished to be used. Instead of sending the scraps to landfill, Nike is beginning to turn them into a new material.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Below market condo lists for $316,692 in SF’s Sunnyside neighborhood
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Below market units (BMR): rare, complicated phenomena that appear on the San Francisco market infrequently; but each time they do, they create excitement. Take 370 Monterey Blvd., #201 for example. This one bed, one bath condo is 807 square feet, listed at $316,692. That’s a price of $392 per square foot. The median sale price

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog