a & c coffee shop and pizzeria inc.

652 east 57th street
apt 1
brooklyn, new york 11234

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4426852

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - A & C COFFEE SHOP AND PIZZERIA INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nestlé Pays $500 Million For 68% Of Blue Bottle Coffee
    By Laura Northrup - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    There’s a very big difference between a cup of lukewarm Nescafé instant coffee and a cup of freshly roasted pour-over coffee, yet the same parent company will be able to bring give you both. Nestlé has reportedly paid around $500 million for 68% of the Brooklyn-based roastery Blue Bottle. Acquiring millennials, er, coffee brandsNestlé will have the option to …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Sunday Routine: How Shan-Lyn Ma, Wedding Registry Founder, Spends Her Sundays
    By NANCY A. RUHLING - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Ms. Ma, the chief executive of Zola and a resident of Cobble Hill, Brooklyn, writes in her journal, listens to podcasts and shops in Chinatown.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Pizzeria Makes Blue Corn Pizza And Gives Homeless Youth A Second Chance
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Buy a slice from Pixza in Mexico City, and another is sent to a youth in a shelter–along with an opportunity to participate in a life-skills course that ends in a job at the shop.

    Before launching Pixza, which he describes as “a social empowerment platform disguised as a pizzeria,” two years ago, Alejandro Souza graduated college and founded a joint business and language training institute in Rwanda. He traveled to Uganda to develop a system by which peanut farmers could increase both yield and revenue; later on, he helped the Bhutanese Ministry of Education develop a way to measure the baseline well-being of the country’s youth. As a consultant for the Inter-American Development Bank in Brazil, he helped pilot a project in the slums of Rio de Janeiro that used sports as a vehicle to promote education, conflict resolution skills, and health.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This is what happens when fireworks go off in a pizzeria
    By Tamar Lapin - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    This creep wasn’t after their dough. Police in Liverpool, UK, are looking for a hooded man caught on camera throwing a box of 70 lit fireworks into a pizza shop Monday night, the Liverpool Echo reported. Footage of the attack shows the person tossing a box into the shop, then bolting and closing the door....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • State Of The App: Starbucks Vs. Peet's Coffee & Tea
    Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    A tale of two coffee shops and their respective mobile experiences. One is a literal business school case study in how to do it, while the other is slightly less so.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
a amp c coffee shop and pizzeria inc brooklyn ny