a & a upholstery & gym equipment maintenance inc.

45-54 39th place suite 9c
sunnyside, new york 11104

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4403960

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - A & A UPHOLSTERY & GYM EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Two years ago, state auditors found PG&E slow on Sonoma repairs
    By David R. Baker - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    A 2015 audit by California utility regulators faulted Pacific Gas and Electric Co. for thousands of late maintenance jobs and repairs to its electricity distribution network in Sonoma County, where state investigators are now examining whether the company’s power lines played a role in this month’s deadly fires. The document, released Monday by the California Public Utilities Commission, appears to be the last time the regulatory agency audited PG&E’s maintenance of distribution lines, poles and other equipment within the county. It found that over a five-year period, from August 2010 to September 2015, PG&E had finished 3,527 work orders past their scheduled due date.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • This “Star Wars”-Themed Gym Gear Requires The Force To Literally Be With You
    By Joel Arbaje - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Now you can take your “Star Wars” obsession to the gym, because we definitely live in the future.

    What: Star Wars-inspired gym equipment.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Apple Watch can now sync up with your gym equipment during a workout
    By Shannon Connellan - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Want the exact same workout results on your smartwatch as your treadmill?

    The Apple Watch's new feature, GymKit, allows users to connect their workouts with gym equipment, for more accurate data.

    Apple's now rolling out the feature as part of the watchOS 4 update, first announced in June 2017 at the company's Worldwide Developers Conference.

    Launching on Thursday, GymKit allows Apple Watch wearers the ability to pair their device directly to treadmills, stair steppers, ellipticals and indoor bikes with one tap of an in-built pad. The watch will sync only with machines from a handful of global manufacturers, such as Life Fitness and Technogym. Apple's partners provide 80 percent of equipment used in gyms today, the company said.  Read more...

    More about Apple, Health, Wearables, Apple Watch, and Working Out

    Source: Mashable!
  • 'Star Wars' gym gear will take your workout over to the Dark Side
    By Victoria Ho - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Finally, your home gym equipment collection can be complete.

    Fitness company Onnit has produced a line of Star Wars themed gear, including yoga mats, kettlebells, and medicine balls.

    All the gear is black, so naturally it stands to reason that only stuff from the dark side is featured. 

    All the baddies.

    The medicine ball is the Death Star; the kettlebells are in the shape of Darth Vader, his Stormtroopers, and Boba Fett; and the yoga mat is poor Han Solo frozen in carbonite.

    A post shared by @onnit on Read more...

    More about Fitness, Star Wars, Working Out, Darth Vader, and Gym

    Source: Mashable!