a & a glass enterprises inc.

11 morningstar road
staten island, new york 10303

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4520298

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - A & A GLASS ENTERPRISES INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Amazon confirms it’s opening a giant warehouse in Staten Island
    By Lisa Fickenscher, Kirstan Conley - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Amazon has finally admitted that it’s opening its first major warehouse in New York City. Confirming an exclusive report in The Post, the Seattle-based web giant said on Wednesday that it’s moving into a $100 million, 855,000-square-foot facility on the west shore of Staten Island. New York was the last big US market in which...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Uber, Surging Outside Manhattan, Tops Taxis in New York City
    By WINNIE HU - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    The ride-sharing app has recently shifted its focus to the city’s other boroughs, leading it to a milestone: More people are using Uber than the city’s fabled yellow cabs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • All in the Family: Father and Son Busted for Peddling Opiods
    By Tom Winter and Corky Siemaszko - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    A father and son from Staten Island, New York City were busted for using the darknet to deal potentially deadly opioids.

    Source: NBC News
  • Google Glass Upgrades to Business Class, With Enterprise Edition
    By Bernadette Tansey - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    When Ian Shakil co-founded a company in 2012 to deploy Google Glass in doctor’s offices, his team had never possessed a set of the computer-enhanced eyewear that Google debuted that year. Google wasn’t yet selling the augmented reality glasses, which were being touted as the next big thing in consumer electronics, not as business tools. […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Alexa, what do you see? Amazon said to be working on glasses
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Amazon is attempting to develop glasses that pair with Alexa and would allow users to access the voice-activated assistant outside the home, according to a newspaper report.The Financial Times, citing anonymous sources, says the glasses could be released before the end of the year.Amazon.com Inc., based in Seattle, did not immediately respond to a request for comment Wednesday.Wearable technology, glasses specifically, is already in limited use. Snapchat sells $130 glasses that take a short video and post it on the social media app. And Alphabet Inc. sells Google Glass to employers, so that doctors or factory workers can search information or talk to co-workers hands free.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Google finds its Glass after two years in the dark
    By David Curry - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    After two years in the dark, Google Glass has returned, launching a new enterprise edition (EE) that several major corporations have already deployed into their workforce.Google Glass EE improves on the first model — sold to enthusiasts for $1,500 — with better networking, security, a faster processor, more battery life, and a higher megapixel camera.See Also: Google slashes needs for YouTube creators working on VR contentThe search giant has listened to complaints over the last two years, as corporations trialled the technology in secret. When recording video, Google Glass now flashes...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb