a-1 wholesale building supplies & fence co inc.

151-49 7th avenue
whitestone, new york 11357

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4370435

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - A-1 WHOLESALE BUILDING SUPPLIES & FENCE CO INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • German school builds $67G fence to keep out 'filthy' prostitutes
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • En Garde! A Summer of Swords in New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Children from across New York learn fencing alongside Olympic champions at the Peter Westbrook Foundation, where building community is as much a part of practice as the fencing. Several of the foundation’s top students are competing at the World Fencing Championships, which start this week.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Your Summer Lobster Roll Might Be Cheaper This Year
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    If your summer plans include eating a bunch of lobster rolls or other meals involving the crustacean, we’ve got good news: Your sustenance won’t break the bank. The Associated Press reports that lobster-lovers will be paying less for their seafood dishes this year, despite a lower supply of the shellfish.Currently, analysts say wholesale hard-shell lobsters are selling for about …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • School builds $67K fence to protect students from ‘filthy’ prostitutes
    By Fox News - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    A Berlin school reportedly has built a 400-foot long, $67,000 fence to protect its students from an unusual threat: groups of “filthy” prostitutes. Officials at Französisches Gymnasium high school, which lies near the center of the city’s prostitution scene, decided to build the 5-feet-11-inch fence after discarded condoms, syringes and excrement were routinely found on...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ghost Ship victims’ suit against PG&E allowed to continue
    By Bob Egelko - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Families of victims in the lethal Ghost Ship fire can sue Pacific Gas and Electric Co. for allegedly failing to monitor or shut down dangerous electric facilities in the Oakland warehouse, a Superior Court judge has ruled. Thirty-six people died from smoke inhalation after being trapped in a blaze that erupted in December during an electronic music concert in a section of the Fruitvale District building that had been illegally converted into an artist collective. PG&E supplied electricity to the warehouse but said it couldn’t be held responsible for any power that had been redirected from a neighboring auto body shop, a registered tenant of the building, to the Ghost Ship.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News