a+1 quality hardwood flooring, inc.

55 storey avenue
central islip, new york 11722

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4550846

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - A+1 QUALITY HARDWOOD FLOORING, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Walk-through: Modern design defines postwar construction in Oakmore
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 4353 Arden Place, Oakland Asking price: $1.488 million Description: A recent modernization gives this hillside trilevel an open floor plan finished with timber, glass and steel. The home immediately opens to a spacious great room with wide-plank hardwood floors, a floor-to-ceiling fireplace and a dramatic chef’s kitchen that has a center island with waterfall edges.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $1.15 million
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Set atop a wide, deep lot, this classic shingled two story built in 1910 stands near the Elmwood center in Berkeley. The interior boasts inlaid hardwood floors, tall wainscoting and wide entryways. A traditional floor plan sees the living and dining room on opposite sides of one another, and the kitchen steps out to a vibrant backyard. Outside, the property offers a brick patio, lawn and mature trees, as well as a gardening shed. A claw-footed tub and a pedestal sink outfit the master bathroom, and the upper level includes an office with broad windows that overlook the backyard.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $1.275 million in Nob Hill
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Located in Gramercy Towers, this luxury apartment hosts floor-to-ceiling windows framing western views. Hardwood flooring spans the gracious great room and an updated kitchen comes equipped with a breakfast bar, center island, stone counters and stainless steel appliances. Building amenities include a heated pool, private gym and 24-hour concierge. Landmarks like Grace Cathedral, the Financial District and Union Square all wait near the residence. Listing agent: Paul Ybarbo, Sotheby’s International Realty, (415) 640-7281, paul.ybarbo@sothebyshomes.com. Address: 1177 California St., Unit 1212, Nob Hill, San Francisco.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $3.25 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The northwest unit offers unobstructed views of a myriad of San Francisco landmarks, while the open floor plan enjoys floor-to-ceiling windows throughout.The open kitchen boasts an induction cooktop and ample counter space, and wide-plank hardwood flooring graces the residence.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in shelving.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $1.395 million in Berkeley
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    A white picket fence stretches in front of this idyllic family home on more than a quarter of an acre. Built in 1937, the traditional interior boasts a library, a family room and a formal dining room with original built-ins and embellishments. Hardwood flooring graces the interior as wallpaper, wainscoting and coffered wall panels adorn the walls. The brick patio behind the home features an outdoor fireplace, as several fireplaces are scattered through the interior as well. Listing agent: Bebe McRae, the Grubb Co., (510) 652-2133, Ext. 415, bmcrae@grubbco.com. 430 Kentucky Ave., Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News