net cap realty, inc.

71-11 110th street, apt. 2b
forest hills, new york 11375

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4543042

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NET CAP REALTY, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Toronto Forest Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The sprawling steel-frame and concrete mansion sits in Toronto's most prestigious and affluent neighborhoods.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Listing of the Day: Oregon
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The sprawling house, built in 1992, sits on a hill, with terrific views of the Cascade Mountains, including the snow-capped tip of the 10,000-foot Mount Jefferson.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Supreme Court to hear case that may muffle whistleblowers
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The Supreme Court said on Monday it will weigh in on the limits of whistleblower protections that are part of Obama-era Dodd-Frank financial reform law — potentially weakening protections for people who report wrongdoing in corporate America. The high court will hear Digital Realty Trust Inc.’s case against Paul Somers, an executive fired by the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Two-bedroom unit in Russian Hill’s Summit building open Sunday
    Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    This 18th floor unit in the Summit building offers floor-to-ceiling windows framing views of Alcatraz, the Marin Headlands and San Francisco Bay. Building amenities include a parking garage, a doorman and a concierge. Listing agent: Betty Brachman, Golden Gate Sotheby’s International Realty, (415) 296-2215, betty.brachman@ sothebyshomes.com. 999 Green St., Unit 1801, $2.1 million. Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Square footage: 1,410 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Forests as Carbon Offsets: The Considerations
    By Marian Conway - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    California’s offset program is part of its carbon cap-and-trade system, which requires companies to pay penalties for going over their carbon emission limits. The ability to buy and sell offset credits to preserve forests around the nation has created a market for these permits.

    The post Forests as Carbon Offsets: The Considerations appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly